No Need to Book - Walk on Services!!

Healy Bus - Welcome

 

 

We operate Daily commuter & student services from Galway -Loughrea departing 8 times daily during college term.

Also we provide a licensed Weekend services between Galway - Castlebar & Westport serving all major towns including Partry, Ballinrobe & Balla, Claremorris.

You can contact us on:
Tel: +353 91 770066
Fax: +353 91 753335
Email: 

Our buses are available for Private hire. Our coach fleet range include 29, 31, 35, 53 & 55 seater buses. We cater for all types of private coach hire, tours and group sizes. Click each image to see a larger picture. P

News

healybus

Are you a Commuter?
Save up to 52% on Communting costs >>

Are you an Employer?
Save up to 10.75% on PRSI >>

Daily Services Timetables

Departs Loughrea:                                   Monday – Friday                                         Sat

Loughrea Pitch 06.50 07:35 07:50 08:50 13:50 16:55 07:50 
Loughrea Main St 07:00 07:45 08:00 09:00 14:00 17:00 08:00
Loughrea Ashlawn 07:01 07:46 08:01 09:01 14:01 17:01 08:01
Loughrea Pauls Garage 07:02 07:48 08:02 09:02 14:02 17:02 08:02
Clostoken Cross 07:04 07:50 08:04 09:04 14:04 17:04 08:04 
Ballymana Cross 07:05 07:51 08:05 09:05 14:05 17:05 08:05
Craughwell Church 07:10 07:55 08:10 09:10 14:10 17:10  08:10
Craughwell Athenry rd*  -  -  -  -  -  -  -
Coldwood School 07:15 08:03 08:18 09:18 14:18 17:18 08:18
Moyvilla Cross 07:20 08:05 08:20 09:20 14:20 17:20 08:20
Derrydonnell Cross 07:22 08:07 08:22 09:22 14:22 17:22 08:22
Oranmore Town Centre 07:25 - 08:25 09:25 14:25 17:25 08:25
GMIT 07:35 08:20 08:35 09:35 14:35 17:35 08:30 
G Hotel Dublin Road 07:40 08:25 08:40 09:40 14:40 17:40 08:35
Eyre Square 07:45 08:35 08:45 09:45 14:45 17:45 08:40 
NUIG University Road 07:50 08:40 08:50 09:05 14:50 17:50 08:40 

Departs Galway:                                                 Monday – Friday                        Sat

Galway NUIG 13:00 16:00 17:00 18:00      - 
Eyre Square 13:10 16:10 17:10 18:10  18:10
G Hotel Dublin Rd 13:12 16:12 17:12 18:12  18:12
GMIT 13:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 18:15 
Oranmore Town centre 13:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 18:25
Derrydonnell 13:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 18:28
Moyvilla Cross 13:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 18:31
Coldwood N.School 13:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 18:32
Craughwell Church 13:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 18:37 
Craughwell Bridge 13:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 18:39
Craughwell Loughrea rd 13:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 18:40
Ballymana Cross 13:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 18:44
Clostoken Cross 13:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 18:45
Pauls Service Station 13:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 18:47
Ashlawn Galway road 13:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 18:48
Loughrea Main Street 13:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 18:49 
Loughrea Pitch 13:55 16:50 17:55 18:55 18:55

Also: Loughrea – Galway Saturday Services

Departs:  Loughrea Main street 08:00  
  Craughwell   08:10  
  Oranmore   08:25  
  Galway  08:40  
Departs:  Eyre Square 18:10  

Oranmore- Galway               Monday - Friday                                   Sat

Orantown Centre 07:25 - 08:25 09:25 14:25 17:25 08:25 
Arrives:              
Galway GMIT 07:35 - 08:35 09:35 14:35 17:35  08:30 
G Hotel Dublin Rd 07:40 - 08:40 09:40 14:40 17:40  08:35
Eyre Square 07:45 - 08:45 09:45 14:45 17:45  08:40
NUIG University Rd 07:50 - 08:50 09:50 14:50 17:50  08:45

Departs Galway:                      Monday – Friday                   Sat

NUIG 13:00 16:00 17:00 18:00  -
Eyre Square 13:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:10
G Hotel Dublin Rd 13:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 18:12
GMIT 13:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 18:15
Oranmore town centre 13:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 18:25

Also: Oranmore – Galway Saturday Services

Departs:  Oranmore 08:25  
Arrives:  Galway 08:40  
Departs:  Eyre Square 18:10  

Departs Galway: Saturdays

NUIG - - - -
Eyre Square 18:10 - - -
Dublin Rd stop 18:12 - - -
GMIT 18:15 - - -
Oranmore 13:25 - - -

*Direct bus services to & from NUIG

Weekend Services Timetables