No Need to Book - Walk on Services!!

Mayo Weekend Bus Services (Castlebar & Westport) - Route No: GM102

8pm Castlebar evening service recommencing Sunday 2nd September

Please note our 8pm Castlebar service to Galway will recommence this Sunday from the Courthouse. This service will operate via Balla & Claremorris

 

Students please ensure you know your bag. All baggage carried at owners risk. Healy Bus are NOT responsible for lost /mistaken luggage.

 

 

Walk on Service -- No need to book!

Fares:

Student Special From €10 Each Way.

Students shuttled to all surrounding housing estates. 


Further details call: +353 91 770066 

Galway-Mayo Google Map

Thursday Galway-Castlebar & Westport

Thursday

Thursday (via Ballinrobe, Ballintubber)

Thursday (Galway)  
 NUIG (Cathedral) 5.00pm
Dun Na Coirbe (Entrance) 5.00pm
GMIT (Entrance ) 5.00pm
Ballinfoyle headford rd  (bus stop)  5.15pm
Headford   5.35pm
Neale   5.50pm
Ballinrobe   5.55pm

Partry -

 

6.05pm

Ballintubber   6.20pm
Ballyheane   6.25pm
Castlebar (Courthouse) 6.30pm
Westport  (Mill street)  6.45pm

Please note all arrival times are approx.

Castlebar-Galway (Thursday)

Thursday (Mayo)  
Castlebar (Courthouse) 6.30pm
Ballyheane    6.50pm
Ballintubber    6.55pm
Partry    7.00pm
Ballinrobe    7.10pm
Neale    7.15pm
Headford    7.30pm
Arrives (Galway)  
GMIT    
Eyre Square   8.00pm

Please note all arrival times are approx.

 

Friday

Galway-Castlebar/Westport (via Ballinrobe, Ballintubber)

Friday (Galway)        
NUIG (Cathedral) 1.00pm 3.30pm 5.00pm  
Dun Na Coirbe (Entrance) 1.00pm 3.30pm 5.00pm  
GMIT (Coach Park) 1.00pm 3.30pm 5.00pm  
Ballinfoyle Headford Rd  (bus stop)  1.15pm  3.45pm  5.15pm  
Headford   1.35pm 4.05pm 5.25pm  
Neale   1.50pm 4.20pm 5.40pm  
Ballinrobe   1.55pm 4.25pm 5.45pm  
Partry-Westport Direct  (Feeder service) 2.05pm 4.35pm 6.05pm  
Ballintubber   2.20pm 4.50pm 6.15pm  
Ballyheane   2.25pm 4.55pm 6.20pm  
Castlebar (Courthouse) 2.30pm 5.00pm 6.25pm  
Westport (Mill St.) 2.45pm 5.15pm

6:45pm

 

Please note all arrival times are approx.

Castlebar-Galway (Friday)

Friday (Mayo)          
Castlebar (Courthouse)    3.00pm   5.00pm    
Castlebar (GMIT Entrance)    3.05pm 5.05pm     
Castlebar (Hawthorn Vill)          
Ballyheane      3.10pm  5.10pm    
Ballintubber      3.15pm  5.15pm    
Partry      3.20pm  5.20pm    
Ballinrobe      3.30pm  5.30pm    
Neale      3.35pm  5.35pm    
Headford      3.50pm  5.50pm    
Arrives (Galway)          
Woodquay      4.25pm 6.25pm    
Foster St.      4.30pm  6.30pm    
Cathedral            

Please note all arrival times are approx.

Sunday

Galway-Castlebar (via Ballinrobe, Ballintubber)

Sunday (Galway)    
Foster St. (Foster Court) 6.00pm  
Headford   6.20pm  
Neale   6.30pm  
Ballinrobe  

6.45pm

 
Partry   6.55pm  
Ballintubber   7.00pm  
Ballyheane   7.05pm  
Arrives      
Castlebar (Hawthorn) 7.15pm  
Castlebar (Tesco) 7.20pm  
Castlebar (Courhouse) 7.25pm  

Please note all arrival times are approx.

Castlebar-Galway (Sunday)

Sunday (Mayo)          
Westport (Mill street)          
Castlebar (Courthouse)     7.00pm 8.00pm  
Ballyheane (Top Shop)     7.05pm 8.05pm  
Ballintubber (Corrigans)     7.10pm 8.10pm  
Partry (Village Inn)  

 

7.15pm

8.15pm  
Ballinrobe (Supermacs)     7.25pm 8.25pm  
Neale (Church)  

 

7.25pm

8.25pm  
Headford       7.40pm 8.40pm  
Arrives (Galway)          
Headford Rd.  (Dun na C)     8.05pm 9.05pm  
Ballybrit (Cuirt na R)     8.10pm 9.10pm  
GMIT       8.15pm 9.15pm  
Eyre Square       8.20pm 9.20pm  
Woodquay       8.25pm 9.25pm  
Cathedral       8.30pm 9.30pm  
Corrib Village       8.35pm 9.35pm  
Dun Aras       8.45pm 945pm  

 

Castlebar-Galway (via Balla & Claremorris)

Sunday (Mayo)  
Castlebar (Courthouse) 8.00pm
Balla (Old Woods) 8.10pm
Claremorris (D'Alton St) 8.20pm
Ballindine (Main Street) 8.25pm
     
Arrives (Galway)  
Court Na Rasai   9.10pm
GMIT   9.15pm
Eyre Square   9.25pm
Cathedral   9.30pm
Corrib Village   9.35pm